HOME
  2015 SCHEDULE
  2014 RACE RESULTS
  SRC MEMBERSHIPS
    RULES & FAQ'S
    Media Page
  Tech Fees
  EVENT ARCHIVES
  Lodging
  DIRECTIONS
  CONTACT

Sign up Now!

SRC Newsletter









     

 

 
Results - Downhill 11/24/2013 at Fontana, CA
 
Downhill Click for Super D Results Click for XC Results
1Click categories above for that disciplines results
2013 22nd Southridge Challenge Race presented by KMC
DownHill Results

 

Pl
1st Name
LastName
ClassName
Plate
Time
1
Kevin
Aiello
Pro Men
00:02:09.13
2
Jon
Buckell
Pro Men
00:02:13.96
3
Cody
Johnson
Pro Men
0.375
00:02:14.52
4
Luca
Cometti
Pro Men
75A
00:02:15.41
5
Corey
Hatch
Pro Men
195A
00:02:16.82
6
Waylon
Smith
Pro Men
0.125
00:02:18.32
7
Kyle
Hogan
Pro Men
726A
00:02:18.45
8
Stephen
Pipoly
Pro Men
765A
00:02:18.70
9
Daniel
Umland
Pro Men
735A
00:02:20.65
10
Troy
D'Elia
Pro Men
38A
00:02:24.76
11
Jake
Payne
Pro Men
731A
00:02:25.28
12
Blake
Baggett
Pro Men
786A
00:02:25.35
13
Vance
Bennett
Pro Men
728A
00:03:02.52
14
Adrian
Monge
Pro Men
805A
00:03:47.16
1
Christine
Eikmeier
Pro Women
277B
00:03:01.54
1
Joe
Picchiottino
Vet Pro
2C
00:02:20.29
2
Jason
Simpson
Vet Pro
4C
00:02:36.05
3
Jerome
Lacote
Vet Pro
432C
00:02:36.18
4
Dennis
Foster
Vet Pro
520C
00:02:36.70
5
Joe
Simpson
Vet Pro
10C
00:02:38.27
6
Shawn
Miller
Vet Pro
688C
00:02:38.75
7
Vahe
Aivazian
Vet Pro
12C
DNF
8
Dean
Abrams
Vet Pro
774C
00:06:29.64
9
Bruce
Custer
Vet Pro
775C
00:14:21.38
1
Charlie
Harrison
Expert Men 18 & Under
12D
00:02:11.94
2
Jason
Schroeder
Expert Men 18 & Under
3D
00:02:16.84
3
Bruce
Klein
Expert Men 18 & Under
150D
00:02:18.17
4
Jarod
Hanson
Expert Men 18 & Under
43D
00:02:18.41
5
Joshua
Gibbons
Expert Men 18 & Under
357D
00:02:23.49
6
Dylan
Unger
Expert Men 18 & Under
14D
00:02:25.53
7
Nik
Nestoroff
Expert Men 18 & Under
570D
00:02:27.21
8
Andras
Simon
Expert Men 18 & Under
313D
00:02:28.23
9
Sean
Potter
Expert Men 18 & Under
457D
00:02:34.41
10
Sebastine
Anderson
Expert Men 18 & Under
691D
00:02:35.29
11
Steven
Salle
Expert Men 18 & Under
161D
00:02:35.62
12
Tyler
Krenek
Expert Men 18 & Under
8D
00:02:38.61
13
Erik
Thornson
Expert Men 18 & Under
740D
00:02:44.29
14
Justin
Zumwalt
Expert Men 18 & Under
25D
DNF
1
Christian
Gonzalez
Expert Men 19-26
60E
00:02:26.51
2
Tyler
Viggers
Expert Men 19-26
28E
00:02:26.84
3
Dalton
Bush
Expert Men 19-26
448E
00:02:28.49
4
Warren
Bower
Expert Men 19-26
783E
00:02:29.37
5
Kevin
Viggers
Expert Men 19-26
11E
00:02:29.38
6
Grayson
Sanchez
Expert Men 19-26
791E
00:02:29.93
7
Matthew
Kuys
Expert Men 19-26
756E
00:02:33.99
8
Kenneth
Lindhorst
Expert Men 19-26
690E
00:02:34.87
9
Chris
Rivers
Expert Men 19-26
462E
00:02:35.50
10
Drae
Jones
Expert Men 19-26
711E
00:02:36.19
11
Jordan
Frates
Expert Men 19-26
766E
00:02:37.11
12
Andrew
Ruiz
Expert Men 19-26
659E
00:02:39.25
13
Will
Ojeda
Expert Men 19-26
713E
00:02:40.49
14
Chris
Sparks
Expert Men 19-26
268E
00:02:45.62
15
Brandin
Chemello
Expert Men 19-26
378E
00:02:48.78
16
Brad
Eickhoff
Expert Men 19-26
714E
00:02:52.26
17
Antonio
Barbota
Expert Men 19-26
801E
DNF
18
Charles
Meynet
Expert Men 19-26
721E
DNF
19
Mike
Yartzoff
Expert Men 19-26
225E
DNF
1
Matt
Foreman
Expert Men 27-34
2F
00:02:28.29
2
Stephen
Ruiz
Expert Men 27-34
664F
00:02:29.08
3
Jordan
Bawden
Expert Men 27-34
282F
00:02:29.67
4
David
DiGeronimo
Expert Men 27-34
17F
00:02:29.84
5
Carlos
Lugo
Expert Men 27-34
330F
00:02:31.99
6
Robert
Compton
Expert Men 27-34
37F
00:02:32.56
7
Braedon
Freeland
Expert Men 27-34
750F
00:02:34.53
8
Adam
Croft
Expert Men 27-34
510F
00:02:34.66
9
Arthur
Sykes
Expert Men 27-34
45F
00:02:34.90
10
Greg
Jones
Expert Men 27-34
342F
00:02:34.97
11
Colin
Pay Jr.
Expert Men 27-34
811F
00:02:35.34
12
Nathan
Wright
Expert Men 27-34
719F
00:02:39.56
13
Anthony
Trahan
Expert Men 27-34
554F
00:02:40.94
14
Carl
Picciolo
Expert Men 27-34
141F
00:02:45.82
15
Jiovaony
Preciado
Expert Men 27-34
789F
00:03:21.93
1
James
Dehaven
Expert Men 35-42
9G
00:02:29.76
2
Ron
Huber
Expert Men 35-42
692G
00:02:30.66
3
Todd
Kobayashi
Expert Men 35-42
4G
00:02:35.14
4
Michael
Borja
Expert Men 35-42
680G
00:02:37.69
5
Gabriel
Zink
Expert Men 35-42
34G
00:02:39.37
6
Javier
Vargas
Expert Men 35-42
38G
00:02:40.09
7
Taylor
Titoni
Expert Men 35-42
780G
00:02:43.50
8
Paul
Criswell
Expert Men 35-42
800G
00:02:48.86
9
Jason
Brown
Expert Men 35-42
151G
00:02:52.50
10
Jason
Arnold
Expert Men 35-42
273G
00:02:55.75
11
Ryan
Cleek
Expert Men 35-42
767G
00:05:29.47
12
Ed
Chua
Expert Men 35-42
792G
DNF
1
David
Guido
Expert Men 43-50
271H
00:02:44.49
2
Rob
Wexler
Expert Men 43-50
25H
00:02:47.55
3
Curtis
Lee
Expert Men 43-50
550H
00:02:51.86
4
David
Peacock
Expert Men 43-50
22H
00:02:52.81
5
John
Secor
Expert Men 43-50
244H
00:02:54.14
6
David
Dasta
Expert Men 43-50
49H
00:03:00.27
1
Mark
Umland
Expert Men 51-58
734I
00:02:42.72
2
Bobby
Bondurant
Expert Men 51-58
914I
00:03:01.15
1
Nicole
Picchiotino
Open Women
20K
00:03:06.12
2
Koral
King
Open Women
813K
00:03:16.85
3
Heidi
Kanayan
Open Women
816K
00:03:21.57
1
Jon
Pendleston
Sport Men 18 & Under
763L
00:02:13.72
2
Blake
Mastrangelo
Sport Men 18 & Under
793L
00:02:16.53
3
Jake
Richards
Sport Men 18 & Under
361L
00:02:16.90
4
Blake
Chemello
Sport Men 18 & Under
444L
00:02:16.98
5
Brian
O'Connell
Sport Men 18 & Under
753L
00:02:17.08
6
Ravi
Patel
Sport Men 18 & Under
413L
00:02:18.86
7
Matthew
Braltain
Sport Men 18 & Under
665L
00:02:19.98
8
Ryan
Warrell
Sport Men 18 & Under
360L
00:02:20.46
9
Blake
Motley
Sport Men 18 & Under
695L
00:02:21.45
10
Gavin
Kirby
Sport Men 18 & Under
689L
00:02:25.10
11
Alan
Leakhardt
Sport Men 18 & Under
748L
00:02:29.75
12
Drew
Paulson
Sport Men 18 & Under
263L
00:02:30.90
13
Frank
Motley Jr.
Sport Men 18 & Under
693L
00:02:37.36
1
Schad
Gibbons
Sport Men 19-26
275M
00:02:10.69
2
Cody
Anderson
Sport Men 19-26
541M
00:02:13.34
3
Charles
Evelyn
Sport Men 19-26
676M
00:02:16.44
4
Andrew
Soto
Sport Men 19-26
724M
00:02:17.31
5
Cody
Secor
Sport Men 19-26
47M
00:02:17.62
6
Thomas
Stees
Sport Men 19-26
66M
00:02:26.53
7
Derek
Donaldson
Sport Men 19-26
99M
00:02:26.62
8
Alan
Kinum
Sport Men 19-26
808M
00:02:27.41
9
David
Herrera
Sport Men 19-26
807M
00:02:41.67
10
Jayden
Arnold
Sport Men 19-26
803M
00:02:42.37
1
Alex
Juhn
Sport Men 27-34
210N
00:02:15.76
2
Enrique
Contreras
Sport Men 27-34
683N
00:02:17.84
3
Jeremy
Young
Sport Men 27-34
769N
00:02:21.02
4
Peter
Snyder
Sport Men 27-34
26N
00:02:22.10
5
Shawn
Young
Sport Men 27-34
702N
00:02:22.19
6
Jorge
Perez
Sport Men 27-34
773N
00:02:23.89
7
Paolo
Cotango
Sport Men 27-34
810N
00:02:23.93
8
Matt
Batista
Sport Men 27-34
743N
00:02:26.03
9
Jonathan
Ley
Sport Men 27-34
686N
00:02:26.36
10
Julian
Gomez
Sport Men 27-34
535N
00:02:27.54
11
Javier
Tello
Sport Men 27-34
524N
00:02:28.13
12
David
Hardwick
Sport Men 27-34
685N
00:02:32.55
13
Constantine
Fernandez
Sport Men 27-34
802N
00:02:36.07
14
Daniel
Alderfer
Sport Men 27-34
376N
00:02:49.14
15
Brett
Viggers
Sport Men 27-34
346N
DNF
1
John
Haskell
Sport Men 35-42
815O
00:02:16.53
2
Damian
Salazar
Sport Men 35-42
3O
00:02:20.58
3
Joe
Tippit
Sport Men 35-42
46O
00:02:21.48
4
Chas
Yen
Sport Men 35-42
10O
00:02:23.58
5
Max
Russo
Sport Men 35-42
757O
00:02:28.53
6
Jeremy
Houde
Sport Men 35-42
7O
00:02:30.69
7
Perfecto
De Castro
Sport Men 35-42
390O
00:02:35.25
8
Israel
Herrera
Sport Men 35-42
418O
00:03:54.11
1
Karl
Berge
Sport Men 43-50
00:02:22.56
2
Efren
Cabreros
Sport Men 43-50
744P
00:02:25.47
3
Vince
Wheeler
Sport Men 43-50
522P
00:02:29.48
4
Don
Chemello
Sport Men 43-50
467P
00:02:32.36
5
Joe
Sabijon
Sport Men 43-50
653P
00:02:33.02
6
Robert
Kuhn
Sport Men 43-50
464P
00:02:42.32
7
Diego
Dennis
Sport Men 43-50
716P
00:02:46.99
8
Patrick
Purnell
Sport Men 43-50
806P
00:02:48.86
9
Hef
Fonseca
Sport Men 43-50
40P
00:02:56.08
1
CJ
Selig
Sport Women 34-
667S
00:03:04.63
1
Kim
Finch
Sport Women 35+
3T
00:03:10.63
1
Chaisson
Sisson
Beg Men 9-10
257U
00:02:57.67
2
Caleb
Holland
Beg Men 9-10
260U
00:03:05.91
3
Colin
McElyea
Beg Men 9-10
758U
00:04:46.79
1
Anthony
Moreno
Beg Men11-12
175V
00:02:18.11
2
Cole
Doumani
Beg Men11-12
677V
00:02:55.34
3
Braden
Sampson
Beg Men11-12
799V
00:02:58.46
4
Dylan
Granberg
Beg Men11-12
812V
00:03:07.44
5
Reed
O'Connell
Beg Men11-12
755V
00:03:18.91
6
Joaquin
De Castro
Beg Men11-12
772V
00:04:14.41
1
Steven
Walton
Beg Men 13-15
206W
00:02:14.27
2
Dylan
Gay
Beg Men 13-15
159W
00:02:16.82
3
Jake
Marr
Beg Men 13-15
223W
00:02:20.91
4
Daniel
Ruhe
Beg Men 13-15
764W
00:02:22.26
5
Lei
Walling
Beg Men 13-15
706W
00:02:22.87
6
Brad
Ulrich
Beg Men 13-15
68W
00:02:23.38
7
Anthony
Roshardt
Beg Men 13-15
258W
00:02:23.51
8
Max
Boyd
Beg Men 13-15
164W
00:02:25.34
9
Will
Mol
Beg Men 13-15
788W
00:02:28.90
10
Casey
Felgar
Beg Men 13-15
760W
00:02:29.45
11
Jack
Shabro
Beg Men 13-15
290W
00:02:30.54
12
Jonah
Haskell
Beg Men 13-15
761W
00:02:32.12
13
Connor
Downing
Beg Men 13-15
736W
00:02:33.09
14
Nicholas
Shabro
Beg Men 13-15
540W
00:02:33.41
15
Sean
McInnis
Beg Men 13-15
291W
00:02:36.89
16
Stephen
Jones
Beg Men 13-15
718W
00:02:38.04
17
Cody
Harrison
Beg Men 13-15
508W
00:02:43.71
18
Bronson
Moore
Beg Men 13-15
58W
00:02:51.61
19
Colton
Vedoa
Beg Men 13-15
746W
00:02:51.84
20
Matthew
Kaegi
Beg Men 13-15
747W
00:02:52.84
21
Jake
Jubile
Beg Men 13-15
770W
00:02:53.04
22
Jared
Kreuzberger
Beg Men 13-15
720W
00:02:58.67
23
Jordan
Coley
Beg Men 13-15
796W
00:02:58.90
1
Griffin
McMurray
Beg Men 16-18
795X
00:02:25.74
2
Skyler
Davis
Beg Men 16-18
749X
00:02:26.29
3
Andrew
Schreck
Beg Men 16-18
173X
00:02:28.15
4
Reid
Kelly
Beg Men 16-18
794X
00:02:28.67
5
Brandon
Warner
Beg Men 16-18
224X
00:02:31.97
6
Cole
Kramer
Beg Men 16-18
777X
00:02:36.04
7
Mario
Alnaguer
Beg Men 16-18
754X
00:02:41.37
8
Kenny
Reedy
Beg Men 16-18
779X
00:02:42.07
9
Kelsey
Sadlon
Beg Men 16-18
776X
00:02:42.99
10
Jordan
Jubile
Beg Men 16-18
771X
00:02:45.27
11
Zachary
Quigg
Beg Men 16-18
804X
00:02:54.34
12
Trak
Daniel
Beg Men 16-18
419X
00:03:17.77
13
Max
Berolzheimer
Beg Men 16-18
460X
00:03:27.76
14
Trevor
Mejia
Beg Men 16-18
481X
DNF
1
William
Hogg
Beg Men 19-26
5Y
00:02:24.60
2
Jeff
Wheeler
Beg Men 19-26
768Y
00:02:29.60
3
Kendriek
Hernandez
Beg Men 19-26
797Y
00:02:44.09
4
Beau
Morton
Beg Men 19-26
790Y
00:02:50.93
5
Dana
Stein
Beg Men 19-26
727Y
00:02:56.13
6
Patrick
Isidro
Beg Men 19-26
809Y
00:03:30.07
7
Devon
Barnhart
Beg Men 19-26
506Y
DNF
1
Zack
Baker
Beg Men 27-34
728Z
00:02:29.59
2
Harley
Letner
Beg Men 27-34
785Z
00:02:30.85
3
Trevor
Van Patten
Beg Men 27-34
304Z
00:02:33.64
4
Nijel
Cruz
Beg Men 27-34
784Z
00:02:42.91
5
Peter
Almero
Beg Men 27-34
782Z
00:02:45.91
6
Jeremy
Contreras
Beg Men 27-34
762Z
00:02:59.87
7
Chuck
Trillanec
Beg Men 27-34
781Z
00:03:03.06
1
Brian
Hunot
Beg Men 35-42
351ZA
00:02:18.36
2
David
Irwin
Beg Men 35-42
473ZA
00:02:27.65
3
Alex
McElyea
Beg Men 35-42
759ZA
00:02:33.78
4
Robert
Wirthlin
Beg Men 35-42
575ZA
00:02:35.13
5
Brandon
Kato
Beg Men 35-42
752ZA
00:02:35.73
6
Fred
DiVincenzo
Beg Men 35-42
490ZA
00:02:40.26
7
Mike
Talley
Beg Men 35-42
798ZA
00:02:58.43
1
Ted
Farina
Beg Men 43-50
450ZB
00:02:22.46
2
Tom
McCormack
Beg Men 43-50
429ZB
00:02:33.67
3
Scott
Grimsgaard
Beg Men 43-50
212ZB
00:02:42.61
4
Gary
Westbury
Beg Men 43-50
787ZB
00:02:42.99
5
Robert
Moreno
Beg Men 43-50
717ZB
00:02:44.19
6
Bert
Huerta
Beg Men 43-50
241ZB
00:02:47.08
7
Jon
Hinkle
Beg Men 43-50
411ZB
00:02:56.05
8
Michael
Yartzoff
Beg Men 43-50
191ZB
DNF
1
Rod
De Castro
Beg Men 51-58
447ZC
00:02:40.69
2
Geoffrey
Secor
Beg Men 51-58
166ZC
00:02:49.30
3
Fred
Valencia
Beg Men 51-58
242ZC
00:02:58.65
4
J. Sutton
Gunning
Beg Men 51-58
558ZC
00:02:59.78
1
David
Buckell
Beg Men 59+
11ZD
00:03:30.91
1
Dani
Johnson
Beg Women 34-
778ZE
00:02:47.16
2
Alexis
Vitale
Beg Women 34-
364ZE
00:02:54.05
3
McKenna
Merten
Beg Women 34-
992ZE
00:03:29.89
4
Emily
Gacad
Beg Women 34-
751ZE
00:03:31.28
5
Zoe
Aduddell
Beg Women 34-
299ZE
DNF

 

 

 

 

 
 
 
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
9199 Jurupa Rd. Riverside, Ca. 92509 USA - (951) 361-0149 Fax (951)361-0139
E-Mail: southridgeusa@southridgeusa.com
2010 Southridge USA- All rights reserved