HOME
  2015 SCHEDULE
  2014 RACE RESULTS
  SRC MEMBERSHIPS
    RULES & FAQ'S
    Media Page
  Tech Fees
  EVENT ARCHIVES
  Lodging
  DIRECTIONS
  CONTACT

Sign up Now!

SRC Newsletter









     

 

 
Results -5/9/2012 at Southridge
 
Downhill Click for 4 Cross Results Click for Super D Results Click for XC Results
1Click categories above for that disciplines results
2012 Cal State Race 3 of 3
DH Results
Pl 1st LastName
Class
DHPlate
Run1Time
Run2Time
Time
1 Aaron Gwin
Pro Men
00:01:36.77
00:01:35.99
00:03:12.76
2 Waylon Smith
Pro Men
00:01:38.73
00:01:40.14
00:03:18.87
3 David KlaassenVonOorschot
Pro Men
00:01:39.62
00:01:41.12
00:03:20.74
4 Kevin Aiello
Pro Men
00:01:37.68
00:01:45.29
00:03:22.97
5 Michael Daniels
Pro Men
41A
00:01:41.03
00:01:42.36
00:03:23.39
6 Cody Johnson
Pro Men
00:01:42.68
00:01:40.94
00:03:23.62
7 Eric Carter
Pro Men
00:01:41.65
00:01:42.15
00:03:23.80
8 John Keep
Pro Men
00:01:42.48
00:01:41.57
00:03:24.05
9 Jonathan Buckell
Pro Men
00:01:41.15
00:01:43.28
00:03:24.43
10 Rich Houseman
Pro Men
00:01:43.12
00:01:43.55
00:03:26.67
11 Andre Pepin
Pro Men
182A
00:01:43.84
00:01:43.75
00:03:27.59
12 Daniel Umland
Pro Men
692A
00:01:45.08
00:01:43.28
00:03:28.36
13 Troy D'Elia
Pro Men
29A
00:01:43.21
00:01:45.29
00:03:28.50
14 Art Babcock
Pro Men
315A
00:01:44.18
00:01:44.85
00:03:29.03
15 Kevin Anderson
Pro Men
144A
00:01:45.06
00:01:45.63
00:03:30.69
16 Adam Digby
Pro Men
417A
00:01:44.75
00:01:46.11
00:03:30.86
17 Brian White
Pro Men
353A
00:01:45.79
00:01:46.10
00:03:31.89
18 Kyle Prato
Pro Men
715A
00:01:47.54
00:01:46.77
00:03:34.31
19 Ely Woody
Pro Men
385A
00:01:46.95
00:01:48.31
00:03:35.26
20 Chappy Fiene
Pro Men
573A
00:01:50.18
00:01:45.36
00:03:35.54
21 Gary Houseman
Pro Men
48A
00:01:47.87
00:01:49.79
00:03:37.66
22 Josh Nevelson
Pro Men
141A
00:01:51.69
00:01:46.86
00:03:38.55
23 Ryan Honeybourne
Pro Men
430A
00:01:49.68
00:01:49.68
00:03:39.36
24 Steve Meza
Pro Men
44A
00:01:50.16
00:01:49.94
00:03:40.10
25 Orlando Martinez
Pro Men
217A
00:01:54.15
00:01:55.44
00:03:49.59
26 Ian Odom
Pro Men
687A
00:01:46.47
00:02:25.68
00:04:12.15
27 Corey Hatch
Pro Men
196A
00:02:31.52
00:01:46.15
00:04:17.67
1 Sarah Viggers
Pro Women
248B
00:02:12.30
00:02:09.42
00:04:21.72
2 Nancy Harris
Pro Women
3B
00:02:20.49
00:02:21.77
00:04:42.26
1 Joe Picchiottino
Vet Pro
2C
00:01:44.52
00:01:41.76
00:03:26.28
2 Quinton Spaulding
Vet Pro
9C
00:01:45.80
00:01:46.83
00:03:32.63
3 Michael Darter
Vet Pro
24C
00:01:51.26
00:01:48.55
00:03:39.81
4 Bruce Custer
Vet Pro
40C
00:01:49.38
00:01:51.42
00:03:40.80
5 Joe Zarazua
Vet Pro
702C
00:01:52.23
00:01:52.77
00:03:45.00
6 Vahe Aivazian
Vet Pro
333C
00:01:54.99
00:01:56.74
00:03:51.73
7 Jason Simpson
Vet Pro
8C
00:01:56.06
00:01:56.91
00:03:52.97
1 Jason Schroeder
Exp Men 18-
38D
00:01:42.92
00:01:42.90
00:03:25.82
2 Dylan Unger
Exp Men 18-
14D
00:01:42.87
00:01:45.03
00:03:27.90
3 Charlie Harrison
Exp Men 18-
56D
00:01:44.80
00:01:44.09
00:03:28.89
4 Matthew Parker
Exp Men 18-
184D
00:01:45.84
00:01:50.71
00:03:36.55
5 Matt Moore
Exp Men 18-
677D
00:01:44.70
00:01:51.87
00:03:36.57
6 Alex Bale
Exp Men 18-
149D
00:01:49.81
00:01:48.38
00:03:38.19
7 Eric Boltinghouse
Exp Men 18-
225D
00:01:52.16
00:01:52.57
00:03:44.73
8 Tyler Krenek
Exp Men 18-
520D
00:01:50.86
00:01:54.07
00:03:44.93
9 Jaren Perry
Exp Men 18-
678D
00:01:53.05
00:01:54.45
00:03:47.50
10 Steven Salle
Exp Men 18-
668D
00:01:53.45
00:01:55.33
00:03:48.78
11 Cory Holmes
Exp Men 18-
521D
00:01:54.87
00:01:56.46
00:03:51.33
12 Danny Weiland
Exp Men 18-
412D
00:01:54.76
00:01:59.96
00:03:54.72
13 Stoker Steinward
Exp Men 18-
676D
00:02:06.80
00:01:50.50
00:03:57.30
14 Brandon Coughlin
Exp Men 18-
241D
00:01:51.43
DNF
DNF
15 Kyle Kinne
Exp Men 18-
142D
00:20:37.85
DNF
DNF
16 Ghost 1 Ghost 1
Exp Men 18-
145D
DNF
DNF
DNF
1 Tyler Viggers
Exp Men 19-26
222E
00:01:47.64
00:01:48.38
00:03:36.02
2 David Seaquist
Exp Men 19-26
52E
00:01:49.89
00:01:46.88
00:03:36.77
3 Nathan Wright
Exp Men 19-26
660E
00:01:48.81
00:01:48.86
00:03:37.67
4 Robby Ramierz
Exp Men 19-26
36E
00:01:49.45
00:01:49.06
00:03:38.51
5 Kyle Hogar
Exp Men 19-26
700E
00:01:49.11
00:01:50.47
00:03:39.58
6 Kevin Viggers
Exp Men 19-26
302E
00:01:50.65
00:01:49.75
00:03:40.40
7 Craig Sanders
Exp Men 19-26
254E
00:01:53.57
00:01:47.38
00:03:40.95
8 Derek Atkinson
Exp Men 19-26
253E
00:01:55.25
00:01:54.28
00:03:49.53
9 Drew Anderson
Exp Men 19-26
272E
00:01:51.63
00:01:59.27
00:03:50.90
10 Andrew Beck
Exp Men 19-26
698E
00:01:56.70
00:01:57.35
00:03:54.05
11 Blake Fox
Exp Men 19-26
709E
00:01:57.45
00:01:57.29
00:03:54.74
12 Tyler Deweese
Exp Men 19-26
187E
00:01:56.61
00:01:58.74
00:03:55.35
13 Brad Kennedy
Exp Men 19-26
512E
00:02:18.33
00:02:13.07
00:04:31.40
14 Chris Calleros
Exp Men 19-26
105E
DNF
DNF
DNF
1 Matt Foreman
Exp Men 27-34
9F
00:01:49.25
00:01:48.42
00:03:37.67
2 Greg Glynn
Exp Men 27-34
701F
00:01:48.66
00:01:50.09
00:03:38.75
3 David DiGeronimo
Exp Men 27-34
64F
00:01:45.73
00:01:53.97
00:03:39.70
4 Matt Rutten
Exp Men 27-34
675F
00:01:52.71
00:01:52.74
00:03:45.45
5 Arthur Sykes
Exp Men 27-34
157F
00:01:54.86
00:01:54.02
00:03:48.88
6 Mike Dettmers
Exp Men 27-34
657F
00:01:49.76
00:02:00.55
00:03:50.31
7 Javier Vargas
Exp Men 27-34
42F
00:01:58.02
00:02:00.10
00:03:58.12
8 Chris Linde
Exp Men 27-34
98F
00:01:54.55
00:02:11.05
00:04:05.60
9 Kevin Sheedy
Exp Men 27-34
175F
00:02:08.02
00:02:06.95
00:04:14.97
10 Ronny Chalk
Exp Men 27-34
207F
00:02:15.45
00:02:02.42
00:04:17.87
1 Ron Huber
Exp Men 35-42
681G
00:01:50.86
00:01:52.47
00:03:43.33
2 Ryan DeGuzman
Exp Men 35-42
358G
00:01:55.16
00:01:51.71
00:03:46.87
3 Jerome Lacote
Exp Men 35-42
24G
00:01:53.78
00:01:53.46
00:03:47.24
4 Todd Kobayashi
Exp Men 35-42
37G
00:01:54.41
00:01:54.52
00:03:48.93
5 Brad Lawrence
Exp Men 35-42
118G
00:01:54.78
00:01:54.19
00:03:48.97
6 James Dehaven
Exp Men 35-42
16G
00:01:53.60
00:01:56.15
00:03:49.75
7 Steve Zvorsky
Exp Men 35-42
58G
00:01:55.47
00:01:56.59
00:03:52.06
8 Stephen Kenan
Exp Men 35-42
81G
00:01:54.30
00:01:58.93
00:03:53.23
9 Gabriel Zink
Exp Men 35-42
76G
00:01:57.56
00:01:56.46
00:03:54.02
1 Mark Herrmann
Exp Men 43-50
19H
00:01:57.76
00:01:59.30
00:03:57.06
2 Mikey Lucero
Exp Men 43-50
323H
00:01:58.03
00:01:59.84
00:03:57.87
3 Rob Wexler
Exp Men 43-50
383H
00:01:58.31
00:02:00.71
00:03:59.02
4 Rob Whyte
Exp Men 43-50
200H
00:02:04.99
00:02:03.27
00:04:08.26
5 Derek Oriee
Exp Men 43-50
443H
00:02:09.92
00:01:59.21
00:04:09.13
6 John Secor
Exp Men 43-50
244H
00:02:06.96
00:02:09.90
00:04:16.86
7 Buck Goodrich
Exp Men 43-50
249H
00:02:00.52
DNF
DNF
8 Walter Malzahn
Exp Men 43-50
321H
DNF
DNF
DNF
1 Mark Umland
Exp Men 51-58
688I
00:02:01.31
00:01:59.11
00:04:00.42
2 Roger Gutierrez
Exp Men 51-58
912I
00:02:11.91
00:02:09.06
00:04:20.97
3 Steve Wright
Exp Men 51-58
659I
00:02:15.04
00:02:06.25
00:04:21.29
4 Lonnie Stark
Exp Men 51-58
2I
00:02:08.04
00:02:13.39
00:04:21.43
5 Bobby Bondurant
Exp Men 51-58
9910I
00:02:10.89
00:02:11.98
00:04:22.87
6 Roy Collins
Exp Men 51-58
375I
00:02:24.16
00:02:09.09
00:04:33.25
1 Anthony Oddo
Sport Men 18-
224L
00:01:51.17
00:01:52.64
00:03:43.81
2 Kristian Kaekul
Sport Men 18-
405L
00:01:54.57
00:01:54.22
00:03:48.79
3 Jordan Milam
Sport Men 18-
545L
00:01:55.89
00:01:55.16
00:03:51.05
4 Luca Digby
Sport Men 18-
551L
00:01:56.34
00:01:56.77
00:03:53.11
5 Joshua Gibbons
Sport Men 18-
557L
00:01:57.53
00:01:59.82
00:03:57.35
6 Kyle Denbaugh
Sport Men 18-
368L
00:02:05.18
00:02:05.72
00:04:10.90
7 Sean Potter
Sport Men 18-
457L
00:02:01.77
00:03:53.40
00:05:55.17
1 Kyle Madden
Sport Men 19-26
449M
00:01:49.66
00:01:47.56
00:03:37.22
2 Jeff Pera
Sport Men 19-26
186M
00:01:49.50
00:01:49.54
00:03:39.04
3 Paul Rogers
Sport Men 19-26
679M
00:01:54.00
00:01:55.86
00:03:49.86
4 Nicholi Gray
Sport Men 19-26
223M
00:01:54.41
00:01:57.63
00:03:52.04
5 Elijah Latham
Sport Men 19-26
713M
00:01:54.69
00:01:57.71
00:03:52.40
6 Mike Yartzoff
Sport Men 19-26
499M
00:01:58.04
00:01:56.74
00:03:54.78
7 Madison Gonbena
Sport Men 19-26
708M
00:01:56.32
00:01:58.57
00:03:54.89
8 Cameron Sether
Sport Men 19-26
667M
00:01:54.76
00:02:00.76
00:03:55.52
9 Thomas Stees
Sport Men 19-26
40M
00:01:59.46
00:02:00.00
00:03:59.46
10 Brian Walker
Sport Men 19-26
355M
00:02:01.38
00:02:04.32
00:04:05.70
11 Brad Johnson
Sport Men 19-26
309M
00:02:08.07
00:02:07.36
00:04:15.43
12 Ryan Lampert
Sport Men 19-26
697M
DNF
DNF
DNF
1 Kyle Martinez
Sport Men 27-34
420N
00:01:56.55
00:01:57.22
00:03:53.77
2 David Matthew
Sport Men 27-34
393N
00:01:57.75
00:01:59.52
00:03:57.27
3 Carl Picciolo
Sport Men 27-34
61N
00:02:00.16
00:01:58.32
00:03:58.48
4 Blaine Simpson
Sport Men 27-34
35N
00:02:03.10
00:02:03.53
00:04:06.63
5 Peter Snyder
Sport Men 27-34
441N
00:02:03.76
00:02:03.09
00:04:06.85
6 Adam Croft
Sport Men 27-34
680N
00:02:06.12
00:02:01.97
00:04:08.09
7 Jeremy Houde
Sport Men 27-34
58N
00:02:48.49
00:02:14.35
00:05:02.84
1 Jason Brown
Sport Men 35-42
151O
00:01:54.19
00:01:56.34
00:03:50.53
2 Damian Salazar
Sport Men 35-42
542O
00:01:55.39
00:02:01.80
00:03:57.19
3 Patrick Morris
Sport Men 35-42
655O
00:02:02.23
00:02:04.71
00:04:06.94
4 Charles Flyr
Sport Men 35-42
8O
00:02:03.15
00:02:03.87
00:04:07.02
5 Marcelo Riveros
Sport Men 35-42
373O
00:02:01.73
00:02:07.21
00:04:08.94
6 Chas Yen
Sport Men 35-42
227O
00:01:58.51
00:02:10.75
00:04:09.26
7 Michael Garcia
Sport Men 35-42
324O
00:02:04.84
00:02:09.61
00:04:14.45
8 Erik MacPherson
Sport Men 35-42
379O
00:02:13.96
00:02:14.21
00:04:28.17
9 Joe Tippit
Sport Men 35-42
490O
00:02:19.39
00:02:10.27
00:04:29.66
10 Wesley Castro
Sport Men 35-42
215O
00:02:16.66
00:02:26.70
00:04:43.36
11 Martin Rodriguez
Sport Men 35-42
34O
00:02:33.45
00:02:35.88
00:05:09.33
12 Ed Chua
Sport Men 35-42
188O
00:02:24.18
DNF
DNF
13 Erik Brill
Sport Men 35-42
43O
DNF
DNF
DNF
1 Michael Jones
Sport Men 43-50
329P
00:02:06.39
00:02:04.22
00:04:10.61
2 Karl Berge
Sport Men 43-50
50P
00:02:06.73
00:02:09.44
00:04:16.17
3 Erwin Ruiz
Sport Men 43-50
539P
00:02:12.41
00:02:14.30
00:04:26.71
4 Brad Cristea
Sport Men 43-50
695P
00:02:15.82
00:02:15.61
00:04:31.43
5 Hef Fonseca
Sport Men 43-50
409P
00:02:14.20
00:02:21.33
00:04:35.53
6 Robert Kuhn
Sport Men 43-50
656P
00:02:26.93
00:02:36.39
00:05:03.32
7 Bryan Drollinger
Sport Men 43-50
554P
00:02:16.04
DNF
DNF
1 Chaisson Sisson
Beg Men 9-10
690U
00:02:45.03
00:02:43.46
00:05:28.49
2 Noah Williamson
Beg Men 9-10
710U
00:03:02.62
00:02:51.78
00:05:54.40
1 Noah Jensen
Beg Men11-12
535V
00:02:23.85
00:02:16.71
00:04:40.56
2 Carter Williamson
Beg Men11-12
711V
00:02:28.53
00:02:35.04
00:05:03.57
3 Reece Cristea
Beg Men11-12
694V
00:02:52.48
00:02:43.52
00:05:36.00
1 Nik Nestoroff
Beg Men 13-15
3W
00:01:59.53
00:02:03.65
00:04:03.18
2 Gregory Earnest
Beg Men 13-15
501W
00:02:02.01
00:02:08.23
00:04:10.24
3 Gavin Shafer
Beg Men 13-15
552W
00:02:07.96
00:02:03.19
00:04:11.15
4 Rusty Goodrich
Beg Men 13-15
297W
00:02:02.92
00:02:09.48
00:04:12.40
5 Brad Ulrich
Beg Men 13-15
434W
00:02:07.81
00:02:11.39
00:04:19.20
6 Ravi Patel
Beg Men 13-15
413W
00:02:08.60
00:02:13.57
00:04:22.17
7 Justin Zumwalt
Beg Men 13-15
525W
00:02:15.07
00:02:08.55
00:04:23.62
8 Beck Farrell
Beg Men 13-15
347W
00:02:14.35
00:02:11.02
00:04:25.37
9 Trak Daniel
Beg Men 13-15
686W
00:02:16.09
00:02:11.88
00:04:27.97
10 Nicholas Kaekul
Beg Men 13-15
406W
00:02:12.31
00:02:19.11
00:04:31.42
11 Bronson Moore
Beg Men 13-15
378W
00:02:17.70
00:02:26.51
00:04:44.21
12 Jayden Alderman
Beg Men 13-15
445W
00:02:38.36
00:02:37.66
00:05:16.02
13 Bennett Millen
Beg Men 13-15
706W
00:02:26.07
00:03:01.78
00:05:27.85
14 Bruce Klein
Beg Men 13-15
671W
DNF
DNF
DNF
15 Shane Murphy
Beg Men 13-15
183W
DNF
DNF
DNF
1 Blake Chemello
Beg Men 16-18
464X
00:01:55.99
00:01:58.94
00:03:54.93
2 Joshua Witczak
Beg Men 16-18
670X
00:02:10.70
00:02:14.74
00:04:25.44
3 Matthew Maraia
Beg Men 16-18
704X
00:02:12.78
00:02:12.69
00:04:25.47
4 Travis Ashbrook
Beg Men 16-18
682X
00:02:14.35
00:02:11.47
00:04:25.82
5 Edward Geernaert
Beg Men 16-18
693X
00:02:13.08
00:02:17.82
00:04:30.90
6 Michael Maraia
Beg Men 16-18
705X
00:02:17.05
00:02:17.23
00:04:34.28
7 Max Berolzheimer
Beg Men 16-18
717X
00:02:25.90
00:02:24.98
00:04:50.88
8 Paul Stoht
Beg Men 16-18
699X
00:02:25.62
00:02:26.16
00:04:51.78
1 Joseph Frazer
Beg Men 19-26
654Y
00:02:02.85
00:02:04.31
00:04:07.16
2 Brandin Chemello
Beg Men 19-26
337Y
00:02:06.07
00:02:03.84
00:04:09.91
3 Cory Given
Beg Men 19-26
179Y
00:02:04.96
00:02:05.62
00:04:10.58
4 Jordan King
Beg Men 19-26
707Y
00:02:11.21
00:02:03.42
00:04:14.63
5 William Hogg
Beg Men 19-26
276Y
00:02:04.91
00:02:10.83
00:04:15.74
6 Jeff Wheeler
Beg Men 19-26
714Y
00:02:11.15
00:02:05.99
00:04:17.14
7 Michael Penny
Beg Men 19-26
415Y
00:02:29.06
00:02:16.49
00:04:45.55
1 Javier Tello
Beg Men 27-34
703Z
00:02:07.50
00:02:11.71
00:04:19.21
2 Abrar Siddiqui
Beg Men 27-34
669Z
00:02:11.27
00:02:11.86
00:04:23.13
3 Brett Viggers
Beg Men 27-34
28Z
00:02:14.82
00:02:11.59
00:04:26.41
4 Jason McDermott
Beg Men 27-34
716Z
00:02:15.88
00:02:16.42
00:04:32.30
5 James St. Onge
Beg Men 27-34
356Z
00:03:39.61
00:02:37.70
00:06:17.31
1 Guillermo Delgadillo
Beg Men 35-42
369ZA
00:02:28.43
00:02:43.45
00:05:11.88
2 David Guido
Beg Men 35-42
271ZA
00:03:58.43
00:02:06.48
00:06:04.91
1 Don Chemello
Beg Men 43-50
547ZB
00:02:14.33
00:02:11.73
00:04:26.06
2 Bow Williamson
Beg Men 43-50
712ZB
00:02:14.31
00:02:12.26
00:04:26.57
3 Tim Alderman
Beg Men 43-50
169ZB
00:02:15.97
00:02:13.85
00:04:29.82
4 Brad Aduddell
Beg Men 43-50
530ZB
00:02:19.63
00:02:18.31
00:04:37.94
5 Jon Hinkle
Beg Men 43-50
411ZB
00:02:29.61
00:02:35.17
00:05:04.78
6 Michael Yartzoff
Beg Men 43-50
191ZB
00:02:56.49
00:02:57.01
00:05:53.50
1 Geoffrey Secor
Beg Men 51-58
166ZC
00:02:26.82
00:02:26.29
00:04:53.11
2 Fred Valencia
Beg Men 51-58
242ZC
00:02:52.56
00:02:44.55
00:05:37.11
1 David Buckell
Beg Men 59+
37ZD
00:02:36.87
00:02:46.68
00:05:23.55
1 Zoe Aduddell
Beg Women 34-
662ZE
00:02:55.37
00:02:47.60
00:05:42.97
2 McKenna Merten
Beg Women 34-
292ZE
00:03:12.97
00:03:04.42
00:06:17.39
1 Lala Mijares
Beg Women 35+
2ZF
00:03:49.04
00:03:16.17
00:07:05.21

 

 

 

 

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
9199 Jurupa Rd. Riverside, Ca. 92509 USA - (951) 361-0149 Fax (951)361-0139
E-Mail: southridgeusa@southridgeusa.com
2010 Southridge USA- All rights reserved