HOME
  2015 SCHEDULE
  2014 RACE RESULTS
  SRC MEMBERSHIPS
    RULES & FAQ'S
    Media Page
  Tech Fees
  EVENT ARCHIVES
  Lodging
  DIRECTIONS
  CONTACT

Sign up Now!

SRC Newsletter









     

 

 
Results - 2/18/2012 at Southridge
 
Downhill Click for 4 Cross Results Click for Super D Results Click for XC Results
1Click categories above for that disciplines results
2012 Winter Series Race #4 of 5
XC Results
1 John Nohil Pro Men A 681 01:20:00.65
2 Brennan Wodtli Pro Men A 655 01:20:09.35
3 Shane Skelton Pro Men A 661 01:22:58.60
4 Romolo Forcino Pro Men A 653 01:23:33.03
5 Daniel Munoz Pro Men A 181 01:29:24.92
1 Derek Hermon Vet Pro C 2 01:26:12.61
1 Garrett Gaither Expert Men 18 & Under D 711 01:33:23.07
2 Tom Kalmikar Expert Men 18 & Under D 676 01:38:05.73
1 Joel Titius Expert Men 19-26 E 177 01:22:09.95
2 Daniel Benson Expert Men 19-26 E 659 01:25:49.76
3 Ryan Egusquiza Expert Men 19-26 E 33 01:26:09.95
1 Griffith Vertican Expert Men 27-34 F 725 01:28:59.68
2 Adam Poytress Expert Men 27-34 F 675 01:29:55.55
3 Kevin Mehrens Expert Men 27-34 F 709 01:30:32.31
4 Josh Oskinc Expert Men 27-34 F 669 01:31:00.51
5 Daniel Digiacomo Expert Men 27-34 F 311 01:39:36.82
1 Matt Smith Expert Men 35-42 G 699 01:27:29.62
2 Timothy Sparks Expert Men 35-42 G 672 01:29:11.59
3 Stuart Gonzalez Expert Men 35-42 G 657 01:30:38.06
4 Dustin Householder Expert Men 35-42 G 694 01:32:47.61
5 Daniel Eitman Expert Men 35-42 G 173 01:39:05.37
1 Alex Teno Expert Men 43-50 H 328 01:24:48.51
2 Freddie Espinoza Expert Men 43-50 H 17 01:29:46.84
3 Greg Turner Expert Men 43-50 H 656 01:30:33.22
4 Clinton Campbell Expert Men 43-50 H 15 01:33:44.26
5 David Turner Expert Men 43-50 H 716 01:34:01.58
6 Brad Coghill Expert Men 43-50 H 24 01:36:42.36
7 Mark Milam Expert Men 43-50 H 674 01:37:15.89
8 Ralph Bonnin Expert Men 43-50 H 8 01:40:58.25
9 Craig Jusino Expert Men 43-50 H 671 01:42:56.85
1 Johnny O'mara Expert Men 51-58 I 692 01:19:09.00
2 John Biron Expert Men 51-58 I 668 01:28:14.28
3 Dean Swank Expert Men 51-58 I 4 01:29:29.45
4 Adam Conway Expert Men 51-58 I 708 01:39:43.92
5 David Stowell Expert Men 51-58 I 3 01:45:04.18
1 Jon Miller Ex Men 59+ J 695 01:02:50.63
2 Rpbert Bernhard Ex Men 59+ J 687 01:07:42.29
3 David Ortega Ex Men 59+ J 696 01:16:07.21
4 Philippe Minniti Ex Men 59+ J 3 01:25:08.36
5 Buz Brockway Ex Men 59+ J 9 01:29:59.43
1 Allison Jones Open Women K 710 01:34:18.09
2 Christina Probert Open Women K 560 01:47:32.01
3 Liz Miller Open Women K 234 01:54:43.18
4 Heidi Bowen Open Women K 678 01:55:42.49
1 Cody Jutovsky Sport Men 18 & Under L 167 01:02:18.86
2 Cole Avery Sport Men 18 & Under L 33 01:02:36.00
3 Nathan Jackson Sport Men 18 & Under L 664 01:06:32.63
4 Michael Vanhaacter Sport Men 18 & Under L 684 01:07:26.02
5 Brian Messmer Sport Men 18 & Under L 686 01:08:53.38
6 Nathan Hickey Sport Men 18 & Under L 683 01:17:09.04
7 Ethan Shuler Sport Men 18 & Under L 330 01:23:17.99
8 Joseph Hoaster Sport Men 18 & Under L 685 01:36:21.83
1 Jordan Steyer Sport Men 19-26 M 410 01:00:01.71
2 Ruben Alvarado Sport Men 19-26 M 650 01:05:31.82
3 Rocky Castro Sport Men 19-26 M 652 01:07:00.47
4 Sean Collins Sport Men 19-26 M 444 01:07:52.35
5 Alex Peterson Sport Men 19-26 M 363 01:10:31.25
6 Julian Urbina Sport Men 19-26 M 199 01:13:26.59
1 David Sanderson Sport Men 27-34 N 704 01:02:58.20
2 Mike Lord Sport Men 27-34 N 478 01:06:07.01
3 Geoffrey Burton Sport Men 27-34 N 720 01:10:46.83
4 Diego Mendonca Sport Men 27-34 N 707 01:12:28.62
5 Jeremy Jackman Sport Men 27-34 N 662 01:12:32.17
6 Michael Cruz Sport Men 27-34 N 236 01:19:07.25
7 Jason Jamora Sport Men 27-34 N 47 01:20:51.45
1 Scott Platt Sport Men 35-42 O 660 01:00:28.83
2 Josh Matthew Sport Men 35-42 O 281 01:03:24.08
3 Kevin Jackson Sport Men 35-42 O 665 01:07:17.14
4 Nir Tal Sport Men 35-42 O 533 01:08:29.75
5 Robert Morales Sport Men 35-42 O 357 01:09:46.18
6 Ryan Johnson Sport Men 35-42 O 673 01:10:17.48
7 Ruy Lopez Sport Men 35-42 O 42 01:13:32.24
8 Mike Schmahl Sport Men 35-42 O 689 01:13:34.57
9 Humberto Zamudio Sport Men 35-42 O 702 01:13:37.76
10 Mark Klasa Sport Men 35-42 O 524 01:18:01.91
1 Mark Avery Sport Men 43-50 P 41 01:00:00.65
2 Dave Culbertson Sport Men 43-50 P 700 01:05:08.10
3 Wade Arnold Sport Men 43-50 P 303 01:05:29.75
4 Mike Freude Sport Men 43-50 P 690 01:07:49.34
5 Andrew Hart Sport Men 43-50 P 262 01:10:05.58
6 Chad Smart Sport Men 43-50 P 693 01:12:48.55
7 Ian Jones Sport Men 43-50 P 306 01:13:50.81
8 Scott Vlahos Sport Men 43-50 P 14 01:17:44.59
9 Michael Yartzoff Sport Men 43-50 P 191 01:22:48.96
1 Geof Sanberg Sport Men 51-59 Q 31 01:06:28.90
2 Scott Skelton Sport Men 51-59 Q 663 01:06:34.24
3 Eric Websterq Sport Men 51-59 Q 658 01:08:06.95
4 John Williams Sport Men 51-59 Q 667 01:09:13.33
5 Gary Stewart Sport Men 51-59 Q 37 01:12:34.49
6 Mitch York Sport Men 51-59 Q 479 01:19:50.64
7 Gary Scheidler Sport Men 51-59 Q 2 01:24:05.48
8 Alan Small Sport Men 51-59 Q 261 01:40:38.03
1 Nick Guido Sport Men 59+ R 235 01:12:16.82
2 Ed Mundy Sport Men 59+ R 651 01:32:38.57
1 Lisa Stanners Sport Women 34 & Under S 401 01:18:15.14
2 Veronica Eliasson Sport Women 34 & Under S 3 01:23:56.10
1 Nicole Picchiotino Sport Women 35+ T 5 01:19:42.58
2 Missy Gardner Sport Women 35+ T 293 01:20:44.61
1 Ethan Sanchez Beginner Men 9-10 U 8 00:50:41.79
1 Jonah Sanchez Beginner Men 11-12 V 14 00:43:34.71
1 Chad Dobson Beginner Men 16-18 X 220 00:39:07.15
1 Danny Martin Beginner Men 19-26 Y 336 00:35:19.84
2 Edgar Deleon Beginner Men 19-26 Y 515 00:37:47.24
1 Priit Umbsaar Beginner Men 27-34 Z 680 00:34:23.94
2 Joel Lozano Beginner Men 27-34 Z 280 00:38:55.35
3 Daniel Baldwin Beginner Men 27-34 Z 408 01:05:45.77
1 Fred Preciado Beginner Men 35-42 ZA 12 00:34:43.70
2 Julian Rivera Beginner Men 35-42 ZA 500 00:40:31.40
3 Dennis Postle Beginner Men 35-42 ZA 15 00:42:12.11
4 Jesse Murillo Beginner Men 35-42 ZA 381 00:42:54.82
1 Bobby Woods Beginner Men 43-50 ZB 341 00:35:27.02
2 Phil Jeffers Beginner Men 43-50 ZB 275 00:39:05.08
3 Robert Taylor ii Beginner Men 43-50 ZB 168 00:40:19.29
1 Bobby Bondurant Beginner Men 51-58 ZC 30 00:42:32.96
1 Gary Hayes Beginner Men 59+ ZD 436 00:42:39.13
1 Elaine Doke Beginner Women 35+ ZF 419 00:47:28.13
1 Al Garza Single-Speed Men 35+ ZI 161 01:07:04.35
2 Jeff Stanners Single-Speed Men 35+ ZI 201 01:07:43.08
3 Jim Baird Single-Speed Men 35+ ZI 46 01:34:54.39

 

 

 

 

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
9199 Jurupa Rd. Riverside, Ca. 92509 USA - (951) 361-0149 Fax (951)361-0139
E-Mail: southridgeusa@southridgeusa.com
2010 Southridge USA- All rights reserved